This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Products with 50% Discount at DiamondDiscover!

Unconditional Return and Exchange Guarantee

8 Marta Özel Hediye Çarkı

KVKK Illumination Text

TUFAN GROUP PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Pursuant to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), your personal data, in the capacity of Data Controller, will be processed by being used, recorded, stored, updated, transferred and/or classified within the framework described below, depending on business purposes. In this context, in accordance with the Laws and Regulations issued by our Company to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, and to protect personal data, our Company maintains the appropriate security level in order to prevent unlawful processing of your personal data, to prevent unlawful access and to ensure its preservation. It takes all the technical and administrative measures to ensure.

The target audience of this text is all real persons whose personal data are processed by our Company, excluding our Company's employees or employee candidates who have applied for a job in our Company.

Personal data processed in the capacity of data controller are given below, but not limited to those stated here;

Name, surname, T.C. ID number, address, telephone number, e-mail address, signature, physical location/security image record, call center/service quality voice record, bank account number, cookie records

Purposes of processing personal data and legal reasons; Your personal data shared by you;

  • Carrying out necessary studies, including but not limited to the determination and implementation of our company's commercial and business strategies, marketing activities, business development and planning activities, in order to benefit you and/or the institutions and organizations you represent from the products and services offered by our company. ,
  • Executing administrative operations for communication carried out by our company,
  • Ensuring the physical security and control of our company's locations in use,
  • Establishing business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) relations,
  • Ensuring contractual requirements and financial reconciliation regarding products and services offered with our business partners, suppliers or other third parties,
  • Execution of our company's human resources policies,
  • Calling our company's call center or using our website

and/or

  • It will be processed for the purpose of participating in trainings, seminars or organizations organized by our company.

Collection and storage method of personal data; Your personal data that you share with our company may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through automatic or non-automatic methods, offices, branches, call center, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data will be stored in electronic and/or physical media. Necessary business processes are designed and technical security infrastructure developments are implemented in order to prevent your personal data provided and stored by our company from being exposed to unauthorized access, manipulation, loss or damage in the environments where they are stored.

Your personal data will be processed by taking all necessary information security measures, provided that it is not used outside the scope and purposes notified to you, and will be stored and processed during the legal retention period or, if such a period is not foreseen, for the period required by the processing purpose.When this period expires, your personal data will be removed from our Company's data streams by deletion, destruction or anonymization methods

Transfer of Personal Data;

  • Companies that we have authorized, operating on behalf of and on behalf of our Company, to our representatives,
  • Regulatory and supervisory authorities, public institutions or organizations that are authorized to explicitly request your personal data in their applicable laws,
  • Business partnerships, suppliers and contractor companies, banks, credit risk and financial institutions and other real or legal persons within the scope of the specified purposes,
  • Tax and similar consultants, obligatory persons related to legal proceedings, institutions and organizations and third parties, including auditors, and, without being limited to these, business partners, third parties from whom we receive services for the above-mentioned purposes, in the country and abroad. can be transferred to authorized persons and organizations.

Your rights as per article 11 of KVKK; By applying to our company, your personal data;

  1. Learning whether it has been processed,
  2. Request information if processed,
  3. Learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,
  4. Knowing the third parties to whom it was transferred in the country / abroad,
  5. If it is incomplete / incorrectly processed, do not ask for it to be corrected,
  6. Requesting deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,
  7. Requesting the notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (e) and (f) above to the third parties to whom it has been transferred,
  8. To object to the emergence of a result against you due to the analysis exclusively by automated systems,
  9. You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing.

In accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVK Law, you can submit your request to our Company to exercise your above-mentioned rights in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

To exercise your above-mentioned rights, you can personally deliver your request with the necessary information identifying your identity, send it via a notary public or other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board, or send it securely to tufanlarkuyumculuk@hs02.kep.tr. You can send it with electronic signature.

.

Email subscription

Sign up and get 10% off!

As an e-mail subscriber, you can be informed about the latest products and campaigns.

You can use code T10 to get 10% discount on your first purchase.

Cart

No more products available for purchase